The andiroba nut

The andirobanut or Carapa-guianensis is native to South America, especially in the Amazon basin. Among the indigenous people, the andirobanut has long been considered THE natural power from the Amazon and is used there for wound care and also for skin care. The andiroba oil extracted from the nut has bioactive properties that can play out their advantages especially in inflammatory skin diseases. The oil of the andirobanut has the highest proportion of natural limonoids of all currently known nut fruits. At the same time, andiroba oil has a high content of vitamins A,C and E.

The characteristics of andirobanut

Pflegende und regenerierende Eigenschaften für trockene, rissige und alternde Haut

Besonders stark zellregenerierend

Entzündungshemmend

Stimuliert die Kollagenproduktion durch die Alpha-Hydroxylsäure

Straffend

Fördert neues Zellwachstum

Bessere Feuchtigskeitsspeicherung

Ausgewogener Gehalt an Vitamin A, C und E

Zellaktivierend

Reduziert den Verhornungsprozess der Haut

Verlangsamt die Hautalterung

Haut fühlt sich prall und glatt an

Elastizität / Flexibilität wird verbessert

Bessere Widerstandskraft für die Belastung der Füße

0
    0
    Warenkorb
    Warenkorb ist leerZurück zum Shop